EU Framework Programmes Department

Çağrı YILDIRIM

Head of Department

European Research Council

Aslı VURAL

National Contact Point

Derya DÖNERTAŞ

National Contact Point

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Actions

Tuğba ARSLAN KANTARCIOĞLU

Ulusal İrtibat Noktası

Şeyma SAYIMLAR

National Contact Point

Research Infrastructures

H. Burak TİFTİK

National Contact Point

Health

Ayşe Özge GÖZAY

National Contact Point

Şükran ALPDEMİR

National Contact Point

Culture, Creativity and Inclusive Society

İlknur YILMAZ

National Contact Point

Civil Security for Society

İlknur YILMAZ

National Contact Point

Digital, Industry and Space

Hale AY

National Contact Point

Özlem GEZİCİ KOÇ

National Contact Point

H. Burak TİFTİK

National Contact Point

Erencan BAL

National Contact Point

Climate, Energy and Mobility

Çağrı Yıldırım

National Contact Point

Serhat MELİK

National Contact Point

Meltem ÜNLÜ TOKCAER

National Contact Point - Environment

Hanife TUZCUOĞLU

National Contact Point

Arzu İpek ÜÇÜNCÜ

National Contact Point

Çağla AKAT KÖSE

National Contact Point - Environment

Food, Bioeconomy, Natural Resources, Agriculture and Environment

Çınar ÖNER

National Contact Point

Meltem ÜNLÜ TOKCAER

National Contact Point - Environment

Serhat YILDIRIM

National Contact Point

Çağla AKAT KÖSE

National Contact Point - Environment

European Innovation Council

Tarık ŞAHİN

National Contact Point

Merve POLAT

National Contact Point

Merve AYDEMİR AYDIN

National Contact Point

European Innovation Ecosystems

Tarık ŞAHİN

National Contact Point

Merve POLAT

National Contact Point

Merve AYDEMİR AYDIN

National Contact Point

European Institute of Innovation and Technology

Widening Participation and Spreading Excellence

Derya DÖNERTAŞ

National Contact Point

Aslı VURAL

National Contact Point

Reforming and enhancing the European R&I system

Aslı VURAL

National Contact Point

Derya DÖNERTAŞ

National Contact Point

Legal and Financial Issues

Gürsel Fırat GEDİKLİ

Financial Matters National Contact Point

Arif SAYILI

National Contact Point

TÜBİTAK Support and Awards

Damla OR CEYHAN

ERC Principal Investigator Development Program Support Specialist

Nazlı ÖZ YILDIRIM

'MSCA Project Pre-evaluation Support Program', 'Coordinators Support Program' and 'Support for the Membership to the Networks' Contact Point

Zehra AZİZOĞLU

Above the Threshold Award and Achievement Award Manager

Fatma DURAN KUTLU

Travel Support / Above the Threshold Award and Achievement Award Manager

Decision Support Systems

Pelin BAYRAKTAR

Business Intelligence Officer

USA, South Korea, Japan, Colombia and COST

Murat TILTAK

International Cooperation Specialist

Afghanistan, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Ethiyopia, Nepal, Mauritania, Somalia, Organization of Islamic Cooperation, D-8, ECOSF, COMSATS, TWAS

Esra SAĞLAM

International Cooperation Specialist Assist.

Germany, Austria, Central and Southern America, GRC, Belmont Forum, ERANET LAC, ERASME, CORNET

Zeynep ARZIMAN

International Cooperation Specialist

Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, Georgia, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan

Müslüm GÜZEL

International Cooperation Specialist

BlackSea Initiative , BS Call, BM, Technology Bank, China, Portugal

Melike ERGÜN

International Cooperation Specialist

Japan, EIG Concert-Japan, Iceland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark, European Partnership on Innovative SMEs/ Eurostars and Innowwide

Elif DOĞAN ARSLAN

International Cooperation Specialist

EUREKA Program, Poland, NATO (SPS)

France, Malta, Belgium, Switzerland, Luxembourg, English Spoken African Countries, BlueMed Initiative, UfM Regional Platform in R&I, LEAP-Agri Project

Ayşe SAYIN ÜKE

International Cooperation Chief Specialist

South Eastern European Countries, KKTC, OECD, OSCE, SEECP, PRIMA

India, SEA-EU JFS, Space Organizations

Güliz SÜTÇÜ

International Cooperation Chief Specialist

Iran, CIGRE,TIKA, YTB, YEE

Gözde Yurttagül

International Cooperation Specialist

United Kingdom, Ireland, Spain, Italy and Portugal

Eylem İstem ATAY

International Cooperation Specialist

Canada, The Netherlands, ITEA Cluster

Ayda KARA PEKTAŞ

Scientific Programs Specialist

Middle East Region, Gulf and Arabic Speaking Countries in Africa

Nihad ABUNASSER

International Cooperation Specialist

Russia, Mongolia, Ukraine, Belarus, Moldovia, Slovakia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, ERA-NET RUS PLUS

Ragıp BAYRAMBEYLİ

International Cooperation Specialist

International Funding Opportunities in Life Sciences: EMBO, EJP RD, ICGEB, EMPIR/ EURAMET, EMBL

Jale ŞAHİN

International Cooperation Chief Specialist